Privacy
Note that this website privacy statement does not apply to linked websites, however we do not link knowingly to sites that are privacy-invasive. When you link to another site, we recommend you read the privacy statement of that site to familiarise yourself with its privacy policy.

Anonymous access to our site
You can access the pristinetreepeople.com.au website and browse our website anonymously, without disclosing your personal information.

Collection and use of personal data
The pristinetreepeople.com.au site does not collect or record personal information, other than information you choose to provide through our Web forms.

Pristinetreepeople.com.au staff use personal information collected from email to respond to individuals and discuss their particular enquiries.

Email addresses and any other contact details you provide will not be added to a mailing list without your consent.

Access and Correction
Requests for access to documents containing personal information and held by pristinetreepeople.com.au are handled under the Freedom of Information Act 1982 and can be addressed to [email protected]

If the Freedom of Information Act is not applicable, pristinetreepeople.com.au will examine whether access can be given under IPP6, the access principle under the Information Privacy Act.

Disclosure
We will not disclose your personal information to a third party without your consent, unless we are required or authorised to do so by law or other regulation. In the event of an investigation into suspected unlawful or improper activity, a law enforcement agency or government agency may exercise its legal authority to inspect the web server’s records (eg. in relation to hacking or abusive messages).

Collection and use of site visit data
We reserve the right to use cookies on our site, while some third party sites linked from pristinetreepeople.com.au’s website may use persistent cookies. A cookie is a block of data that is shared between a web server and a user’s browser. Cookies give the server information about a user’s identity and website visiting patterns and preferences. You can find more information about cookies on sites such as Cookie Central.

If you are concerned about conveying sensitive material to pristinetreepeople.com.au over the Internet, you might prefer to contact us by telephone or mail. Please Contact Us at pristinetreepeople.com.aufor further information.

One Response

Comments are closed.